Transport

Transport Information
The School owns a fleet of 32 buses together with some private buses and they cover 28 routes in and around Gurgaon including Sohna.
Students can avail of the School Transport subject to the availability of seats. The routes of the school buses are drawn up and the parents should consult the school transport incharge for necessary details.
The areas covered are Sector 4,5,6,7,9,10,12,14,15,17,18,21,22,23,31,40,45,46,51,56,57,  Civil Lines, Sadar Bazar, Railway Station, Ashok Vihar, Palam Vihar, Shivaji Nagar, Rajiv Chowk, Hans Enclave, Manesar, Maruti Vihar,  DLF Phase I, II, III, IV, Omaxe, South-End, Malibu Town, South City, Nirvana,  Vyapar Kendra,  Sushant Lok,  Kendriya Vihar, Rail Vihar, Sun City, Ardee City (Gurgaon) etc.
 
BUS RULES
  1. All students using the school bus are expected to be on the right side of the bus stops at least five minutes before the arrival time of the bus.
  2. The buses will not wait for late-comers.
  3. The children should stay away from the main road unit the bus arrives.
  4. No students should come near entry door of the bus unit it has come to a halt.
  5. All students must occupy vacant seats immediately after boarding their buses.
  6. The front door of the bus is the only authorised entrance and exit.
  7. The drivers are authorised to stop buses at the designated stops only unless directed otherwise by the bus-teacher. The list of stops is prepared keeping in view the convenience and safety of all bus commuters and is always subject to change.
  8. When the bus is in motion, students must not move around in the bus and any part of their body should not be outside the bus.
  9. Objects of any kind must not be discarded inside or thrown out of the bus.
  10. Students will be held responsible for any damage to buses caused by negligence or vandalism.
  11. No student is allowed to eat in the bus.

 
DPS Maruti Kunj
Bus Route No Driver's Name Contact Number
1 Hitesh Kumar 9711855114
4 Rajesh Kumar 9711820326
5 Ganesh Dass 9711855178
6 Krishan Kumar 7533034707
7 Janak Raj 9711855388
8 Vijay Pal 9899246692
9 Lekh Raj Singh 9711856016
10 Sudesh Kumar 9643460623
11 Ravinder 8398814611
12 Gopal 9467602492
13 Jagbir 9416715243
14 Deepak Kumar 9711855573
16 Surinder Pal 9711855192
19 Gulshan Kumar 7838264256
20 Sudhakar Pandey 7836995847
21 Ishwar Singh 9711855568
22 Veeru Singh 9643346728
23 Ranjeet Singh 9873426207
24 Lokesh Kumar 9811320420
25 Vijay Singh 9717729581
26 Prem Pal 8368269848
27 Vijay Pratap Singh 9711855671

 
DPS DLF City
Bus Route No Driver's Name Contact Number
1 Ram Babu 9899213557
2 Om Prakash 9650717350
3 Vijay Singh 9717729581
4 Surender Pal 9711855192
5 Iswar Singh 9711855568
6 Matadin 9516494288
7 Narayan 7678537145
8 Ravinder 9711855295
9 Pawan Kumar 9711606621
10 Veeru Singh 8448707932
11 Rakesh Yadav 9643346728
12 Ghat Mandal 9821317414
13 Sudesh 9643346728
14 Sanjeev 9540546348
15 Jaynal 9599267097
  • All students using the school bus are expected to be on the right side of the bus stops at least five minutes before the arrival of the bus.
  • The buses will not wait for the late comers.
  • The front door of the bus is the only authorized entrance and exit.
  • Students will be held responsible for any damage to buses caused by negligence or vandalism.
      Note:   If you find any kind of negligence in driving please contact Transport Department :
                  DPS Maruti Kunj: 1.
Mr. Dinanath Sharma - Mobile-9560514050 2. Mr. Anil Kumar - Mobile-9999226172.
                  DPS DLF City : 1. Ajay Singh - Mobile-8700284656
Audio On
You Are Visitor Number 1171597
"Don’t let the world change your smile, let your smile change the world. "