Subject Coordinator

  LIST OF SUBJECT CO-ORDINATORS (2018-19)

SENIOR WING

SUBJECT

NAME OF CO-ORDINATOR(S)

ENGLISH

   RITU BADIA VASHISHT (IX TO XII)

   AMANJEET COLLACO (VII TO VIII)

HINDI

   MADHU KAUSHIK (IX & X)

   ARJUN YADAV (VI,TO VIII)

MATHS

   MAHAVIR TANEJA (IX TO XII)

   RASHMI (VI TO VIII)

SCIENCE

PHYSICS

   ANUJ KUMAR SINHA  (IX TO XII)

   ARPANA HANDA (VI TO VIII)

CHEMISTRY

   PUNEETA AGGARWAL (XI & XII)

   S. RAJLAKSHMI (IX & XI)

   SANDHYA TYAGI (VI TO VIII)

BIOLOGY

   MADHU GADHIOK (XI & XII)

   NEENA MIGLANI (IX & X)

   REKHA RAY (VI, VII & VIII)

SOCIAL SCIENCE

POLITICAL SCIENCE

   DWIJESH BHATIA (IX TO XII)

HISTORY

   SURENDER KUMAR YADAV (IX TO  XII)   

   SHALINI NARANG(VI TO VIII)

GEOGRAPHY

   APARNA MANAKTALA (IX TO XII)

   RAJ DAHIYA (VI TO VIII)

SANSKRIT

   GYAN MONEY SAXENA

FRENCH

   RADHIKA GROVER DHIR

JAPANESE

   SUSHMITA BANERJEE

GERMAN

   Purnika Sehgal

ECONOMICS

   B.S.PRADHAN

BUSINESS STUDIES

   YOGENDER VASHISHT

ACCOUNTANCY

   RACHNA SHARMA

PSYCHOLOGY

   MAMTA KUMAR

COMPUTERS

   AMIT DHINGRA (IX TO XII)

   SAVEENA AGGARWAL (VI TO VIII)

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

   V. S. DAHIYA

FINE ARTS

   ASHOK SHARMA (XI & XII)

   SHRUTI  SOHARIA SINGH( VI  TO VIII)

NCC

   SATISH AHLAWAT

MUSIC

   NANDAN KUMAR JHA

DANCE

   POONAM CHAUHAN

 

 

PRIMARY WING

SUBJECT

NAME OF CO-ORDINATOR

ENGLISH

Amita Kapoor

 

HINDI

Jaishri Rana

 

MATHS

 Sushmita Bandopadhya

 

EVS

Parul Arora

 

SANSKRIT

Archana Sharma

 

FRENCH

Swati Mehta

JAPANESE

Pooja Singh

GERMAN

Purnika Sehgal

GENERAL KNOWLDEGE

Madhu Bhatia

COMPUTER

Daljeet Kapoor

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Neena Khatri

ART & CRAFT

Parul Sharma

MUSIC

Raman Kr. Jha

DANCE

Bhairvi Mishra

 
 

DLF CITY 2018-19

SUBJECT

NAME OF CO-ORDINATOR(S)

ENGLISH

    Chitra Bisht (VIII-X)

    Smita Yadav (V - VII)

    Taruna Rao ( III - IV)

HINDI

   Seema Chauhan (VII - X)

   Neena Sood ( V - VI)

    Meenu Kukreja ( III - IV)

MATHS

   Mamta Manish ( IX & X)

   Vibha Sharma (VI - VIII)

   Nidhi Bhardwaj (III - V)

SCIENCE

    Kanchan Gupta

    Vibha Pandey

SOCIAL SCIENCE

    Simi Anand

    Deepa Sharma

      EVS

    Seema Gera ( III- V)

SANSKRIT

   Satender Kumar (VI-X)

   Meenu Kukreja ( IV - V)

FRENCH

   Vasudha Kaushik

    

GERMAN

   Purnika Sehgal

COMPUTERS

   Purti Malhotra (VI-X)

   Pranav Pankaj (I-V)

  GENERAL   KNOWLEDGE

   Shivani Kher

   Priyanka Minocha

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

   Saroj Sangwan

ART and Craft

   Nandini Choudhury

MUSIC

   Mousumi Mukherjee

DANCE

   Susmita Majumdar

COUNSELLOR    Ratibha Manga
 SPECIAL EDUCATOR    Shweta Sharma
     Lalit
  OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST    Shilpi Gupta
 ALL SUBJECTS CLASS II    Jyoti
 ALL SUBJECTS CLASS I   Rakshita Khilani
ALL SUBJECTS CLASS PREP   Mandeep Jaggi
 ALL SUBJECTS CLASS NUR    Tarveen Punia

 

 
Audio On
You Are Visitor Number 1239982
"Nature is not a place to visit, it is home. ~Gary Snyder "